Congress Members Join Demand To Recall Essure Birth Control Device
[…] Tenn. Code Ann. § 34-1-101(4)(B) (2013). “„Conservator‟ or „co-conservators‟ means a person or persons or an entity appointed by the court to exercise the decision-making rights and duties of the person with a disability in one or more areas in which the person lacks capacity as determined and required by the orders of the court.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 34-1-101(4)(A) (2013). “„Person with a disability‟ means any person eighteen (18) years of age or older determined by the court to be in need of partial or full supervision, protection, and assistance by reason of mental illness, physical illness or injury, developmental disability, or other mental or physical incapacity.” Tenn. Code Ann. § 34-1-101(13) (2013).